Soling Class
   Intl. Soling Class
Soling ClassSoling Class
  International Soling Class
Soling ClassSoling Class
  International Soling Class
HOME MARKET LOGIN
close


LOG OUT close









Not registered ??





[ NOTIFIED × ]

GOOD NEWS & CANCELLATIONS updated on May 22

Dear Soling Sailors
Many events have been cancelled or postponed, please stay tune and checking the racing calendar.
Spain starting on Monday lifted some restrictions for outdoors activities. therefore:
Spain - Autonomic Trophy June 27 & 28 confirmed And Spanish cup scheduled for October 10 & 11.
European and North American Championship were postponed, both events ISA have placed new venue and dates and waiting ISA final confirmation next June 15.
USA - McNulty Postponed
Italy - Spring Trophy cancelled & Italian Championship postponed
Argentina - April, May and June events cancelled.
France - Open La Baule Cancelled and French Open postponed to October 9 to 11.
Netherlands - Events up to September cancelled
Austria - Denzel and Auteried event cancelled.
Germany - German Open, West German and Omega Cup cancelled
Canada - Ontario Championships cancelled

If you host a regatta and the one is being cancelled do not forget to advise the class office.
Please follow the instructions your country takes to fight against this thread and lets hope this go away soon and we can enjoy our Soling

 

[ ACCEPT × ]

By continuing to use soling.com you will be agreeing to the website Terms and Conditions and the Use Of Cookies while using the website and our services. Please also read our Privacy Policy under which, to the extent stated, you consent to the processing of your personal data.

 

ISA COMMITTEE MEMBERS

period from 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2020

Elected Members

by the AGM for three year period.

Stephen T. Bobo     
Alberto De Amicis     
Peter Hall     
Nelson Horn Ilha     
Dominik Meissner     
Han van Veen     
Sandor Varjas     
Gustavo Federico Warburg     
Martin Zeileis     

Appointed Members

by their National Soling Associations for one year period.

Fabio Armellini     
David Baum     
Ludwig Beurle     
Alejandro Felix Chometowski     
Theo de Lange     
Michael Dietzel     
Ivan Fitz-Gerald     
François Gombeaud     
Kazuo Hanaoka     
Gabor Helmhout     
Mogens Joergensen     
Manfred Jr Kanter     
Roman Koch     
Tomas Peuvrel     
Sergey Pichugin     
Marcos Pinto Ribeiro     
Andy Riches     
Ekkehart Steinhuber     
Henry Thomas     
Kristof Wossala     

Honorary President

H.M.King Harald of Norway     

Honorary Members

H.M. King Constantine     
Don Felipe SAR De Borbon     

Executive Committee

Michael Dietzel      (President)
Peter Hall      (Vice President Administration)
Nelson Horn Ilha      (Vice President)
Han van Veen      (Vice President)

Technical Committee

Anders Borresen      (Builder)
Laszlo Hegymegi     
Manfred Jr Kanter     
Jean-Pierre Marmier      (Chairman)
Bram Soethoudt     
Simon Zeh     

Championship Committee

Florian Felzmann     
Peter Hall      (Chairman)
Tom Mitchell     
Sandor Varjas     

Nomination Committee

Karl Haist      (Chairman)
Charles Q. Kamps     
George Wossala     

Communications Committee

Anna Dietzel     
Felix Kling      (Chairman)

Consulting Editor

David Baum     

Treasurer

Susanne Küffer     

Secretary

Matias Collins     

Life Members

Eggert Benzon     
Karl Haist     
Barry Hayes     
Rose A. Hoeksema     
Hamish Loudon      (Life Member)
Jean-Pierre Marmier     
Dinny Reed     
George Wossala