Soling Class
   Intl. Soling Class
Soling ClassSoling Class
  International Soling Class
Soling ClassSoling Class
  International Soling Class
HOME MARKET LOGIN
close


LOG OUT close









Not registered ??

2021 Worlds Milwaukee


2021 Europeans Santander


2021 NA Annapolis
[ NOTIFIED × ]

2021 Annual ISA Meetings

Dear Sailor, National Soling Associations & Committee Members
The ISA Annual Meetings in 2021 was scheduled for October 1st. To be held at Mandello del Lario, Italy, during the European Championship.
We hope to see you there for the AGM and ACM.
When the Agenda is ready it will be distributed through the mailing.
Best winds,

 

[ ACCEPT × ]

By continuing to use soling.com you will be agreeing to the website Terms and Conditions and the Use Of Cookies while using the website and our services. Please also read our Privacy Policy under which, to the extent stated, you consent to the processing of your personal data.

 

ISA COMMITTEE MEMBERS

period from 01/01/2021 to 31/12/2021

Elected Members

by the AGM for three year period.

Stephen T. Bobo     
Alberto De Amicis     
Peter Hall     
Nelson Horn Ilha     
Christian Mack     
Han van Veen     
Sandor Varjas     
Gustavo Federico Warburg     
Martin Zeileis     

Appointed Members

by their National Soling Associations for one year period.

David Baum     
Theo de Lange     
Michael Dietzel     
François Gombeaud     
Gabor Helmhout     
Manfred Jr Kanter     
Dennis Bariani Koch     
Roman Koch     
Tomas Peuvrel     
Andy Riches     
Ekkehart Steinhuber     
Henry Thomas     

Honorary President

H.M.King Harald of Norway     

Honorary Members

H.M. King Constantine     
H.M. King Felipe of Spain     

Executive Committee

Michael Dietzel      (President)
Peter Hall      (Vice President)
Nelson Horn Ilha     
Han van Veen      (Vice President)

Technical Committee

Bill Abbott     
Anders Borresen     
Laszlo Hegymegi      (Chief Measurer)
Jean-Pierre Marmier      (Chairman)
Bram Soethoudt     
Simon Zeh     

Championship Committee

Rudy den Outer     
Florian Felzmann     
Peter Hall      (Chairman)
Tom Mitchell     
Sandor Varjas     

Nomination Committee

Karl Haist      (Chairman)

Communications Committee

David Baum      (Chairman)

Consulting Editor

David Baum     

Treasurer

Susanne Küffer     

Secretary

Matias Collins     

Life Members

Eggert Benzon     
Karl Haist     
Peter Hall     
Barry Hayes     
Rose A. Hoeksema     
Hamish Loudon      (Life Member)
Jean-Pierre Marmier     
Dinny Reed     
George Wossala     

Worlds
Europeans Santander
NA Champs Annapolis
Soling book
kwindoo

Soling book


kwindoo